Disclaimer

DATA PROTECTION

1.1. Privacy Policy

COUNTRY CLUB SON CLARET informs users of the website about their policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through their website.

In this sense, COUNTRY CLUB SON CLARET guarantees compliance with the current legislation on the protection of personal data of the Constitutional Law 15/1999 of December 13th, on Protection of Personal Data and in the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21st, approving the Development Regulation of the Constitutional Law of Data Protection (LOPD).

The use of this site implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

1.2. Collection, purpose and processing of data

COUNTRY CLUB SON CLARET has the duty to inform the users of their website concerning the collection of personal data, either by sending emails or by completing the forms included on the website. In this sense, COUNTRY CLUB SON CLARET shall be considered responsible for the data collected by means described above.

In turn, COUNTRY CLUB SON CLARET informs their users that the purpose of processing the collected data includes: the management of reservations, attention to comments and requests made by the users as well as the inclusion of the contact list of the company.

The operations, dealings and technical processes that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner which enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as processing of personal data.

All personal data which are collected through the website of COUTNRY CLUB SON CLARET and therefore are considered as processing of personal data, shall be incorporated into the file CLIENTS, registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency with registration number 2142600510, by COUNTRY CLUB SON CLARET.

1.3 Communication of information to third parties

COUNTRY CLUB SON CLARET informs users that their personal data shall not be revealed to third parties or organisations, with the exception that this data transfer is covered by legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relation with an entrusted person. In the latter case, the data transfer to third parties shall be only carried out once COUNTRY CLUB SON CLARET has the express consent of the user.

Book best price